Ch Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Jackson - (Male)
Owner: Michelle Rogowski
Breeder: Michelle Rogowski
Handler: Trina Neil
Website: http://www.cassbarshelties.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 14 13
Group Ranking: 94 91 88 87 77
All Breed Ranking: 654 639 613 594 546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   130
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 5

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 23
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Heal 36
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 10

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 30
  Group 2nd   Lowell Davis 66

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 80 76 71 70 65
All Breed Ranking: 549 537 514 484 450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   164
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 28
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 9
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 25

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 80
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 28

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 36 35 32 36 31
All Breed Ranking: 251 246 258 249 225

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 6 2   0 0 0 0 1   469
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 7
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 7

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 5

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 20
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 12

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5

Show Date
Thunder Bay Sheltie Club April 30 to April 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 18

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 10
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 9
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 10
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 36

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 10
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 23
Friday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 27
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 31
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 15
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 28
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 13
  BPIG   Susan Badick N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   David Markus N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 16
  BPIG   David Markus N/A
  Group 1st   David Markus 33

Show Date
Brandon Dog Shows February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 46
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 19
Sunday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 20
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 20

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 44 44 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 248 247 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1758 1741 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
Friday BPIG   Irenne Bader N/A
  Group 3rd   Irenne Bader 42

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Arley Hussin N/A
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Club of BC October 09 to October 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Yvonne DeFreitas N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Cindy Wilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By