Ch JVM's Analyze This
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tanic - (Male)
Owner: James McGriskin
Breeder: James McGriskin
Handler: James McGriskin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 55 55 54 53 46
All Breed Ranking: 281 278 269 245 218

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   371
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 18
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Friday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 27
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 158
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 31
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 27
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 30
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 5
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 28

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 3
  Group 4th   Judith A. Brown 19

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 75 72 70 64 60
Group Ranking: 979 963 921 839 782
All Breed Ranking: 5726 5603 5388 4974 4587

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada August 08 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Donna Cole N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Boxer Club August 07 to August 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Perret N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By