Ch JVM's Analyze This
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tanic - (Male)
Owner: James McGriskin
Breeder: James McGriskin
Handler: James McGriskin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 55 55 54 53 46
All Breed Ranking: 281 278 269 245 218

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   371
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 27
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 5
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 158
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 31
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 5
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 28
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 5

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3
Saturday Group 4th   Judith A. Brown 19
  Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 75 72 70 64 60
Group Ranking: 979 963 921 839 782
All Breed Ranking: 5726 5603 5388 4974 4587

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada August 08 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Donna Cole N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Boxer Club August 07 to August 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Perret N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By