GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight
Field Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Linda St. Hilaire; Alain Morissette; Danielle K. Brewer
Breeder: Danielle K. Brewer & Larry Young
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 148 141 136 126 156
All Breed Ranking: 700 683 661 614 742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   120
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Michel Chaloux N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Patricia Laurans N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Show   John Rowton N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Laurans 38
  Best Veteran In Group   Patricia Laurans N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 43
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 39
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 334 329 320 300 287
All Breed Ranking: 1733 1707 1645 1545 1448

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 40
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 102 99 97 129 117
All Breed Ranking: 585 568 542 674 606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   172
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 22 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 48
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Club des Epagneuls du Quebec September 17 to September 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 31

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 41
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 24

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 64 63 60 56 50
All Breed Ranking: 382 379 361 332 311

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   320
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Quebec Spaniels Club September 18 to September 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 14 to August 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 31
Saturday Group 4th   Neil Graves 25

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 13
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 27
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 29
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 26

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 77

Show Date
Club Canine du Bas-Saint-Laurent May 08 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 37
Saturday Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 34
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 21

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 25 24 22 30 30
All Breed Ranking: 126 123 112 146 139

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 8 6 5 6   0 0 0 0 0   1139
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 24 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 43
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 33
Saturday Best In Show   Valerie Gervais 174 *
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 45
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 47

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   James Covey 59
Friday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 20

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 08 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 22
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 11
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 11

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 11 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 39
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 18

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 61

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 06 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Burke 174 *
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 37
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 40
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 37
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 39

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 31
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 32
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   William Gunn N/A
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 39
  Group 1st   William Gunn 45

Show Date
Club Canin Bas-Saint-Laurent May 02 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 31
  Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 19
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 19

Show Date
Club Canin de L'Estrie April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 70

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By