GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction
Golden Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Joan Stasulis
Breeder: Joan Stasulis
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 8 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 56 57 92 89 75
All Breed Ranking: 285 300 517 483 435

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   422
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 11

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 12
  Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 9

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Carter 44
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 39
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Friday Group 4th   Keke Kahn 28
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 8

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 12

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 25

Show Date
Eukanuba Best Of The Best 100 February 19 to February 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 17
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 37
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 68
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 20

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 11

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 12 13 16 17 19
All Breed Ranking: 50 54 61 72 83

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 15 12 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   2185
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   William Rodriguez Umana 73

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 58
Saturday Group 4th   Joanne Matheson 51

Show Date
44th Show of Shows November 20 to November 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Ojalvo 71
Saturday Group 1st   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 79
Friday Group 4th   Enrique Filippini 45

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 63
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 64

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 53
Saturday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 67
Friday Group 1st   Everett Dean Jr. 49

Show Date
London Canine Association October 15 to October 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 73
Saturday Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 92

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 62
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 44

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 35
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 46
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 40
Friday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 37

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 101

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 10 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 33
Friday Group 4th   Fred Heal 24
Thursday Best In Show   Peter Machen 171 *
  Group 1st   David Paterson 33
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 32

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Jaime Ganoza 48

Show Date
Société Canine de Thetford May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Francois Bernier 47
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 51
Saturday Group 1st   John Rowton 48
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 40

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 87
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 108

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 33

Show Date
Club Canine de L'Estrie April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 78
Saturday Group 2nd   David Markus 75

Show Date
The Purina National March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Chan Weng Woh 107

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Susan Badick N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de L'Estrie April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By