Can Am Ch Beaumorning's We Will Rock Ewe
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Al & Ginny Price
Breeder:
Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners Club of Canada July 13 to July 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Tracey Parry N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 24 24 23 22 20
Group Ranking: 536 529 510 481 445
All Breed Ranking: 3291 3247 3134 2898 2687

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Of Alberta July 15 to July 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 12

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 6 6

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
22 6 59 10 9 3   1 0 0 0 1   11184
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 11 to December 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 28
Saturday Best In Show   Walter Pinsker 404 *
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 33
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Tacker 13

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 27 to November 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 50
Saturday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 488 *
  Group 1st   Fred Heal 61
Friday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 54

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 276 *
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 42
Saturday Best In Show   Thora Brown 292 *
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 43
Friday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 32

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 458 *
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 69
Saturday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 74
Friday Group 1st   Charles Bett 63

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 29 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 83
Saturday Group 4th   Ramon Podesta 77
Friday Group 1st   Jean Fournier 103

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 29 to October 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   David Strachan 97

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paul Stanton 91
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Tibben 55

Show Date
London Canine Association October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 69
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 70
Friday Group 1st   Keke Kahn 57

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Connolly 55
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 55
Friday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 314 *
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 44

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Dianne Tyssen 283 *
  Group 1st   Dianne Tyssen 28
Saturday Group 2nd   Roberto Velez-Pico 19
Friday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 252 *
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 24

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   John Rowton 24
Sunday Best In Show   Tim Doxtater 281 *
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 23
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 26
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 16

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 204 *
  Group 1st   Nils Molin 37
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Tan Hock N/A
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 39
Friday Group 1st   Tan Hock 31

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 83
Sunday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 779 *
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 87
Saturday Group 1st   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson 90
Friday Group 1st   Houston Clark 84

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Butch MacDonald 173 *
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 38
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 39
Friday Best In Show   Donald Emslie 173 *
  Best In Show   Tim Doxtater 174 *
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 40
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 39

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 68
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 39
Friday Group 2nd   Arley Hussin 37

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 25
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Elliott Weiss N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 33
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 28

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Charles Hunt 174 *
  Group 1st   Charles Hunt 19
  Group 1st   Judith Hunt 19
Sunday Group 1st   Merlin Vandekinder 22
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 12
Saturday Group 4th   Jamieson Glendinning 12
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 18

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Cecilia Martinez 70
Sunday Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 742 *
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 95
Saturday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 94
Friday Group 2nd   Shelley Hennessy 53

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 48
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 53
Saturday Group 2nd   Mauro Alves 35
Friday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 38

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 307 *
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 44
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 44

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 238 *
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 42
Saturday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 39
Friday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 39

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 40
Saturday Best In Show   Alvin Krause (Dr) 445 *
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 43
Friday Best In Show   John Rowton 348 *
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 37

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 10 to April 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Luiz Ribas Silva 557 *
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 69
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Dorothy Welsh N/A
  Group 1st   Dorothy Welsh 87
Saturday Best In Show   Harry Smith (Dr) 692 *
  Group 1st   John Rowton 82
Friday Group 1st   Harry Smith (Dr) 78

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 40
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 39
Friday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 41

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 36
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 65

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Of Alberta Specialty January 31 to January 31, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Noe 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 30 to February 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Noe 91
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Keke Kahn N/A
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 108
Friday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 98

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By