Grand Ch Ex MBIS Ch Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa CGN
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kelsa - (Female)
Owner: Patricia and Paul Cummins and Florence Hawdon Conway
Breeder: Patricia and Paul Cummins
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Website: http://sanchasamoyeds.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 27 26 24 23 22
All Breed Ranking: 118 117 109 95 81

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 3 4 9   0 0 0 0 0   786
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 3

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 24

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 3
  Group 1st   Mavis McClintock 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
  Group 4th   John Rowton 14

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1
  Group 4th   Lois Wilson 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Group 1st   Mavis McClintock 24

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Friday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 8
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Thursday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 5
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 11
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 20
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Roberta Parish 26
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 37
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Group 3rd   Harold Hutchinson 26
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lyn Norman 1
  Group 4th   Lyn Norman 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Gillan Cronchey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0
  Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 29

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Barbara Watt N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 44
Saturday Best In Show   Jack Ireland 350 *
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 52
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 14 13 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 275 270 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1676 1650 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 1
Friday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 40
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 8 7
Group Ranking: 222 219 210 191 176
All Breed Ranking: 1242 1220 1182 1088 1006

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Samoyed Association of Canada December 10 to December 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Female   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 5

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Glenys Alexander 28
  Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 4

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 5 6
Group Ranking: 51 50 48 50 52
All Breed Ranking: 263 252 235 234 238

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   571
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 21
Friday Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 19

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 49

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Raymond Goldstone 15
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 28

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 375 *
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 66
Saturday Group 4th   Mauro Alves 44

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By