Ch Captiva Kelore's Golden Promise
Irish Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 204 196 191 176 168
All Breed Ranking: 1097 1077 1045 954 892

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 33
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Group 4th   Donald Emslie 29
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 10
Group Ranking: 159 156 148 139 255
All Breed Ranking: 821 816 780 718 1255

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 9
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 29
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 27

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 03 to August 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 32
Tuesday Group 4th   Dianne Gordon 19

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By