GCH Winberlee's Back In Black CGN CD RN HT HSS AgN AgNJ
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Bo - (Male)
Owner: Ray Salmon, Ann Rambaud & Joyce Ann Burgett
Breeder: Joyce Ann Burgett & Ian Copus & Rebecca Copus
Handler: Ann Rambaud
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 53 53 52 50 48
All Breed Ranking: 376 366 350 363 330

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 2   0 0 0 0 1   255
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 27 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 27
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joy McFarlane 31
  Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 22
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 86

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 18
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 15
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4
Thursday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 15
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Gillan Cronchey 7
  Group 3rd   Mary Gillan Cronchey 21
Friday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 24
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 6

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 5 7
Group Ranking: 69 80 74 112 130
All Breed Ranking: 491 557 530 777 900

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 4   1 0 0 0 1   192
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Group 4th   Charles Trotter 20
Saturday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 12
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 63

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
Friday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tan Hock 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 8
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Davida Brown 8
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Friday Group 3rd   Argus Wardhana 8
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 18
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 25
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 22
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 7
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 56 53 50 49 48
All Breed Ranking: 377 368 349 333 314

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 3 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   301
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 3

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 19
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
  BPIG   Laura Thompson N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 9
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Bud Haverstock N/A
  BPIG   Bud Haverstock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Friday BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 13
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 0
  BPIG   Glenys Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 33
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Leslie Belfit 196
  Best Puppy In Show   Leslie Belfit N/A
  BPIG   Leslie Belfit N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 0
  Group 1st   Leslie Belfit 15
Saturday Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 7
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Friday BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Cole 9
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 6
  BPIG   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 6
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 81 73 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 258 246 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
184.83 184.83 0.00 0 11
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 16 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open B   Margaret Chandler 188.5(4 Pts)
  Open B   Marion Postgate 180.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Open B   Margaret Chandler 186.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 180.0
Saturday Novice Intermediate   Margaret Chandler 186.5

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice Intermediate   Janice Leach 189.0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Lindsay Ibbotson 185.5
Friday Novice B   Bruce Fraser 193.5
  Novice B   Bruce Fraser 191.5

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Shirley Hubenig 189.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 5 10 20 10
All Breed Ranking: 29 20 32 57 34

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
89.76 87.75 91.56 78

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   David Denis 79.0(2 Pts)
  Advanced B   David Denis 81.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 83.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Bruce Fraser 93.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bruce Fraser 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bruce Fraser 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bruce Fraser 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Greater Victoria Dog Obedience Training Club May 24 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Terry Gains 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Terry Gains 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 85.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 91.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Gwen Roswell 83.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced B   Gwen Roswell 85.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lorraine Perron 94.0
  Novice B   Lorraine Perron 92.0
Saturday Novice B   Carol Toms 98.0
  Novice B   David Denis 89.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By