Ch Cinnakees Champagne Wishes
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Cathy & Garry Cinnamon
Breeder: Cathy & Garry Cinnamon
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 39 39 36 31 28
All Breed Ranking: 313 310 294 262 237

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 8 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   401
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jamieson Glendinning 19
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 24
  Group 2nd   Edna Perks 21
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 24
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 22

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 19

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 18
Sunday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 22
Friday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 23

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Arley Hussin 26
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 41

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers Of Alberta April 18 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carla Molinari 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 68

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 13
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 12
  Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 10
Friday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 13
  Group 1st   Edna Perks 13

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 22 21 21 20 22
All Breed Ranking: 202 199 187 166 177

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 10 7 5 1   0 0 0 1 0   728
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 13
  Group 2nd   Jamieson Glendinning 12
Saturday Group 1st   Maida Puterman 13
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 13
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 12
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 11

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   John Rowton 16
Sunday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 17
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 15

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 22
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 28
Saturday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 26
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 26
Friday Best In Show   Butch MacDonald 174 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 28
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 27

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers Of Alberta Specialty July 11 to July 11, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 33

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 58

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 26

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 19
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 20

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 32
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 32

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 30 to February 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 63

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By