GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration
Standard Schnauzer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Line & Michel Champagne
Breeder: Lori Elvin & Line M. Champagne
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 121 118 117 109 144
All Breed Ranking: 664 649 638 589 904

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   128
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 6
  Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 15
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 17
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 6

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 14

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 6
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 6
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 6

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 8
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada July 06 to July 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 21
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 16
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 584 578 557 529 496
All Breed Ranking: 3721 3662 3555 3358 3121

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 126 123 139 134 117
All Breed Ranking: 683 662 793 731 659

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   144
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 32
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0
  Group 2nd   Chan Weng Woh 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 30

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3
  Group 1st   William Byrne 42

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 55 52 49 45 43
All Breed Ranking: 256 247 235 203 196

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 7 10   0 0 0 0 0   517
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 22

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 10
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 10

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Polly Smith 29
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 30

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Enrique Filippini 18

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 16
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 10
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 15

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 26 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   David Eadie 26

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Conod 15
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 24

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 24
Saturday Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 24

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 29
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 32

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 19

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 08 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 27

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Dawson 35

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 43
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 44

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 41 40 43 37 46
All Breed Ranking: 186 183 210 187 211

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 7 8 6   0 0 0 0 0   786
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 69

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 47

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 27

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 20

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 35

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 40
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 40

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 29 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 9
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 21

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 28
Saturday Group 4th   Vincent O'Brien 17

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Rita Walker 22
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Cole 30

Show Date
Le Club Canin Du Fjord July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 25
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 27
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 20

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Warren Hood 174 *
  Group 1st   Warren Hood 24
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 25
  Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Burke N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 18
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 16

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Strachan 10

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 18
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 25

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Kennebecasis Obedience Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 96.0
Friday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 92.0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Marie-J Cloutier 91.0
Saturday Novice A   Marie-J Cloutier 75.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By