Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields
Wire Fox Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 185 183 176 169 158
All Breed Ranking: 1856 1828 1772 1654 1547

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 12
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot N/A

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 220 220 211 199 187
All Breed Ranking: 2198 2171 2103 1938 1808

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 5

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday BPIG   Linda Millman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 2
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By