Am CH & Can GCHEX Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman CGN
Brittany Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Paploo - (Male)
Owner: Lyne Lapointe and Gilles Chaloux and Sylvain Généreux
Breeder: Karen Putnam
Handler: Sylvain Généreux
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 52 51 49 45 43
All Breed Ranking: 278 268 255 233 215

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   345
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Veteran In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Manuel Queijeiro 31
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2
Wednesday Best Veteran In Show   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Tuesday Best Veteran In Show   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 34
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Joan Beech 22
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 29
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 29
Saturday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 177
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 34
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 21

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 8 8 8 7
All Breed Ranking: 55 53 48 42 35

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 0 10 10 11 5   0 0 0 0 1   1757
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Arley Hussin 42
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 23
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 20

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada August 12 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 16

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario August 11 to August 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 17

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Nicholas De Bedout 51
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 12

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 24
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 27
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 19
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 22

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 35

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 41
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 31
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Arne Berg 0
  Group 3rd   Arne Berg 29

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
Saturday Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 78
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 27
Thursday Best In Show   Alan Bennett 157
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 26
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 25

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 159
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 36
  Group 2nd   Linda Millman 32
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 29
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 33

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joan Beech 167
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 30
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 23
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 33
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 19

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Laurans 57
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 44
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 05 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 35
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 25
Saturday Best In Show   Len Harfield 163
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 39
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 40

Show Date
Club Canin De L'estrie April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 9 8 8
All Breed Ranking: 52 48 51 45 45

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 11 18 6 2   0 0 0 0 2   1757
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 42
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 44
Friday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 30
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 22 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 36
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 52
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Club des Epagneuls du Quebec September 17 to September 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 44
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 51
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 1

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 28 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 1
  Group 3rd   Rafael de Santiago 107
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 125

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Ann Alston 1
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 32
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 123
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 19
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 20
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 19
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 20

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Group 1st   Shona Prebble 39
  Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 1
Saturday Best In Show   Ed Wild 221
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 38
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 29

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 27
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 18
Thursday Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 20
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 20

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 33
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 29
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 33
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 28

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 23
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 35
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 32
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 24

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 34
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 48
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 37
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 36
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 134
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 37
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 40

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 49 45 43 65 57
All Breed Ranking: 282 274 260 367 344

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 5 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   450
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 23 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 35
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 46
Saturday Group 2nd   David Markus 44
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 38

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 53
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Burke 57
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Burke N/A
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 55

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 81
Friday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 41

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 139 138 133 155 140
All Breed Ranking: 780 772 735 845 781

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   136
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 24 to October 25, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 34

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Merlin Vandekinder 55
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 47

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By