GCh Windsong Every Single Day
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Emma - (Female)
Owner: Jenny & Ashley Reaume
Breeder: Simon Klaver & Earl Liverance
Handler: Earl Liverance
Website: http://www.brookdalecollies.com

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 47 44 39 36 42
All Breed Ranking: 325 309 289 251 296

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 6 5   1 0 0 0 1   272
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 5
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 6
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 8
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario August 13 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 20
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Andrew Brown 18
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Andrew Brown 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Erodotus Neofytou 15
  Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 13
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 8
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 6 (1-3-1-2)
Sunday Group 2nd   Brian Reid 29
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 6 (1-3-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 39
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 9 (2-3-3-2)

Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association May 20 to May 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Walsh 14
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 6 (1-4-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 6 (1-5-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lake N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 10
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 11
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 15
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Fernando Da Costa Maia 34
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 9 (4-3-1-2)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 12 12 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 176 173 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1176 1156 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   63
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 29 to November 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 16

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 47
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 11

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 135 132 128 128 115
All Breed Ranking: 902 884 851 856 767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 4

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 17
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 6
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Les Morison 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 39
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 10

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 20 20 19 17 15
Group Ranking: 286 281 269 248 233
All Breed Ranking: 1764 1739 1673 1568 1476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 39
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 74 73 70 65 N/A
Group Ranking: 810 795 766 715 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5280 5180 4981 4606 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 11:25:11 PM