Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kyra - (Female)
Owner: Jan Arsenault / William Ashburn
Breeder: Jan Arsenault / William Ashburn
Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website: http://www.westchesterkennels.com/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 6 7 8 5
All Breed Ranking: 74 83 94 92 81

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 38 15 7 5   0 0 0 0 2   1055
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Reynolds 13
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 14
  Group 1st   William Gunn 14
Friday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 14
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 14

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 34
Saturday Group 2nd   Hans van den Berg 34
Friday Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 22

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Group 1st   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 6
Sunday Group 1st   Elizabeth Gunter 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 6
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 3
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 4

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 120 *
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 13
Saturday Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 14
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 7
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 0
  Group 2nd   Erodotus Neofytou 21
Friday Group 1st   Luiz Ribas Silva 15
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 15
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 21

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
  Group 3rd   Tim Thomas 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 17
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 9
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 10
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 11

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 10
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 13
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 10
Saturday Group 1st   Philip Wendling 9
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 4
Friday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 7
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
  Group 2nd   Mary White 7
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Friday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 6
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Select Bitch   John Constantine N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 11

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada [National] May 21 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 8
  Best Canadian Bred   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Dann Wilson 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 6 (0-1-3-3)
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 7 (2-1-2-3)
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 28
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   John Walsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
  Group 1st   John Walsh 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
  Group 1st   Ann Long-Doyle 23
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lake 14
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 14

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Group 3rd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 19
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Forte 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 11
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 10

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 233 231 224 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2204 2180 2172 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 25
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper (0-2-0-2)
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Loraine Boutwell N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-2-0-1)
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Len Harfield N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Dann Wilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:10:13 AM