Am GCHB Can GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Beau - (Male)
Owner: Barbara & Harold Van Schoick
Breeder: D. Cherry, H. Huber Jr., H. Huber
Handler: Norm Fargo
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 10 9 9 8 6
All Breed Ranking: 38 33 33 29 20

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 8 6 11 6   0 0 0 0 1   1589
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 22
  Group 4th   William Gunn 12

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 132
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Best Of Breed   Serena Bernardi 3

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Mary White N/A
  Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 3 (1-1-1-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Tatjana Urek 85
  Best Of Breed   Tatjana Urek 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 77
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 5

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Sean Shields 30

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 19
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1
Sunday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 33
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 17
  Group 4th   Bill Walkey 14
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 2
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 13

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 3
Saturday Select Dog   David Kirkland N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Allan Pepper N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Ennis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John Walsh 191 *
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
  Group 1st   John Walsh 51
Saturday Group 3rd   Ann Long-Doyle 47
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lake 44
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 60
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 5
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 97
  Group 3rd   Fernando Da Costa Maia 84
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 39
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 41
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 39
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 43
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 42
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 23
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Chris Woodrow N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 29
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 28
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 86

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edd Bivin N/A
Friday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Joanne Fernall 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 70
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 8 24
Group Ranking: 85 85 81 168 527
All Breed Ranking: 376 372 345 763 2773

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   248
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Ennis 63
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 2

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 17
Friday Group 3rd   Doris Willis 21
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 26

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Denis 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Nicholas De Bedout (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Open Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (2-1-0-1)
  Open Dog Class   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Open Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 03:41:26 PM