GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Salto - (Male)
Owner: Deirdre Hall
Breeder: Deirdre Hall
Handler: Monica Park
Website: http://www.fadopwd.com/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 13 12 11 9
Group Ranking: 313 288 272 248 289
All Breed Ranking: 1794 1708 1622 1473 1713

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Danik Dancause 10
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 3
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Shirley Bell N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Long-Doyle 20
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 150 149 136 131 122
All Breed Ranking: 961 953 901 845 778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   82
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Donna Conod 42
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 6 (2-2-3-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 13
  Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 14
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Fabio Amorim N/A
Saturday Select Dog   William de Villeneuve N/A
Friday Select Dog   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Select Dog   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 8 (1-3-3-2)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 14 12
Group Ranking: 329 324 306 296 276
All Breed Ranking: 2014 1995 1869 1786 1660

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 20
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 3
Friday Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 5
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Stacy N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Natalja Skalin N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Mary White N/A
Friday BPIG   Norma Egginton N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Heal N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 25th of November 2017 03:15:25 AM