BPIS GCh. Agha Djari's Jakarta
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Jackie Walker
Breeder: Stefan Boieck
Handler: Will Alexander & Meredith Walker
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 14 13
Group Ranking: 143 138 132 126 117
All Breed Ranking: 1275 1211 1142 1032 904

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   60
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 22
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Walsh 16
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ann Long-Doyle 22
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 11 13
Group Ranking: 72 71 69 73 97
All Breed Ranking: 626 617 583 624 848

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   137
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Murrel Purkhiser 20
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Veronica Mercer 8
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 18
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3 (0-1-3-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Lawrence Sinclair 19
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 4 (0-1-3-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 10
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 15
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2 (0-1-2-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 14
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 9 (3-5-2-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 31 31 31 31 37
Group Ranking: 348 346 325 305 414
All Breed Ranking: 2538 2520 2376 2257 2942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 4th   Marjorie Martorella 10
  Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Select Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Gilbert N/A
Friday BPIG   David Eadie N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Meen (Dr) (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 7
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (2-1-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen (2-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (2-1-2-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (2-1-4-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 04:39:06 AM