BISS MBISOH MBPIS Am CH/Cdn GCH Knatchbulls 5th Avenue Marquee
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Marquee - (Male)
Owner: Andrea Malatestinic
Breeder: Helene Hansmann
Handler: Andrea Malatestinic
Website: http://www.knatchbull.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 19 20 19 18 24
All Breed Ranking: 120 145 123 115 144

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   645
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 7
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 92
  Group 2nd   Alberto Berrios 79

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 9
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 13
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 12

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 6 (3-2-1-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Roberta Parish N/A
  Select Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Melvin Beech N/A
  Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 25
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 0
  Group 2nd   George Marquis 63
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 62

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 34

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 1
  Group 3rd   Fernando Da Costa Maia 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 40

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 28
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 43

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 45
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 4 (2-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 2 3
Group Ranking: 33 33 42 38 43
All Breed Ranking: 190 189 227 210 226

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 4 3   0 0 1 0 1   526
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 6 (2-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 6 (2-3-2-0)
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Group 2nd   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 62
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 22
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 40
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 22

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Steven Gladstone 37
  Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 5

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Mary Walsh N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada August 05 to August 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Pike N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Juan Naveda Carrero 16
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 13

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Moses 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jon Cole 31
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Fabio Amorim 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   William de Villeneuve 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   William de Villeneuve 46

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 42
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 3 (3-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3 (3-0-1-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Dana Cline 29
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 7 (3-3-2-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 49 49 46 43 41
All Breed Ranking: 252 248 228 217 206

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 0   1 0 0 0 1   348
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 20

Show Date
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario August 09 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 41
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 3
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada August 08 to August 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Silvana Terezinha Bottini N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   William Rodriguez Umana N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 11

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 82
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4
Saturday Group 3rd   William Sahloff 75
  Best Of Breed   William Sahloff 5

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada April 25 to April 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 36
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 8 (3-4-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 7 (2-5-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 60 60 79 70 61
All Breed Ranking: 346 341 426 384 356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   281
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 67

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  BPIG   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  Group 2nd   Filiberto Arniella 12
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 2
  BPIG   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 10

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Manuel Queijeiro 38
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 46
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 3
  BPIG   Faye Strauss N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada May 17 to May 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Paterson N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 7
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 4
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 35
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Bullyganza November 03 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kenneth Edh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 04:14:07 PM