Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Reggie - (Female)
Owner: Catherine Woodliffe
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website: http://www.minibulls.ca


dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 63 59 63 61 67
All Breed Ranking: 608 576 609 630 777

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 9   0 0 0 0 1   147
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Select Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Group 4th   France Godbout 14
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   France Godbout N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunter 9
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 3
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 4
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Haas 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 3
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Andrew Brown N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Erodotus Neofytou 19
  Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 6 (4-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tim Thomas 22
  BPIG   Tim Thomas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 9
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 5
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 05 to May 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   David Kirkland N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Raymundo Lo N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 06:02:43 PM