Am CH/BPISS Can GCH Priderock's Aedan of Mobukhosi
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Aedan - (Male)
Owner: Christina Ayre, Heather Allison
Breeder: Heather Allison
Conformation Handler: Christina Ayre
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 15
Group Ranking: 37 41 43 54 144
All Breed Ranking: 264 309 344 407 1122

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 3 5   0 0 0 0 1   345
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 41
Friday Group 4th   Sean Shields 9

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (1-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5 (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 6 (1-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 14
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 13
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 10
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Ray Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Chris Graham 24
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 27
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 12 to August 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 18
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 9
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 9
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 13
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Carmen Navarro 21
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 30
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 9 (3-5-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 10 (3-6-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 5 (2-3-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 28 28 27 26 24
Group Ranking: 301 299 284 274 248
All Breed Ranking: 2370 2341 2239 2141 1959

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 5 (0-2-2-2)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (1-1-1-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 16 14
Group Ranking: 228 226 209 197 181
All Breed Ranking: 1768 1752 1638 1562 1444

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada August 29 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Susan Pisarri N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Association Of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Western Ontario July 12 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Gilbert N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edward Gilbert 25
  BPIG   Edward Gilbert N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edward Gilbert 9

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 8
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Of Winners   Francis Smith Moffat (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Winners Dog   Francis Smith Moffat (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-0-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Oscar Echandi N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Oscar Echandi N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Oscar Echandi N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Natalja Skalin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 05:31:02 AM