BIS/Can Am Ch. Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Schnauzer (Giant)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Thunder - (Male)
Owner: Derrick Wood
Breeder: Derrick Wood
Handler: Colin Brownlee
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 17 17 15 17 17

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
11 2 28 22 9 6   0 0 0 0 0   3288
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William de Villeneuve 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 42
Friday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Michael Gelinas 39
  Group 2nd   Donna Morris 40
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 26
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 29
Saturday Group 1st   David Swartwood 34
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 23

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gunnar Nymann 68
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Tony Monk 55
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 20
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 25
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 5
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 6
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 7
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 23
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 26
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 162 *
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 22
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Hans van den Berg 60
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Alberto Berrios 57
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alberto Berrios 0
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 219 *
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 39
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 12
  Group 2nd   Elizabeth Gunter 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 119 *
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 16
  Group 1st   Carl Liepmann 21
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ramon Podesta 12
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 30
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 28
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 12
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Saturday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 120 *
  Group 1st   Danik Dancause 11
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 6
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 21
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-1-0)
Tuesday Group 1st   Mary White 22
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 19
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 36
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynn White 36
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Friday Group 4th   Tim Thomas 28
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 166 *
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 28
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 26
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 11
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 138
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 142
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 10
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 23
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 26
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 34
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
Friday Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 122
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 21
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 331 *
  Group 1st   Jean Lawless 43
  Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 63
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   Shirley Bell 51
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Paul Lawless 30
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Paul Lawless 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Bell 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Brian Reid 19
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 39
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 35
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Long-Doyle 24
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
Saturday Best In Show   Ann Long-Doyle 190 *
  Group 1st   John Walsh 28
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
Friday Best In Show   Richard Lake 154 *
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 16
  Group 1st   Richard Lake 15
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 32
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 11 10
Group Ranking: 290 286 271 261 241
All Breed Ranking: 1789 1769 1682 1610 1479

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   John Constantine N/A
  Winners Dog   John Constantine N/A
  Best Brace   John Constantine N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Allison Jones (Dr) N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Anik Primeau 37
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Winners Dog   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 638 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3806 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Brace In Group   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-2-0-0)
Monday Best Brace In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Melody Roth N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Desmond Murphy N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stefan Sinko N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Martin Doherty N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Keke Kahn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shirley Limoges N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 09:42:32 PM