GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: LuLu - (Female)
Owner: Jeremy Browne
Breeder: Jeremy Browne & Margaret Ure
Handler: Jeremy Browne
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 70 73 69 63 62
All Breed Ranking: 498 538 509 465 428

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   176
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada November 12 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 17

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 16
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 22
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 16
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 20
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 10
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 16
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 17
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Saturday Group 1st   Ed Wild 19
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 11
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Friday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 6
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Lawless N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 3 (1-0-1-2)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 38 54 69 89 103
All Breed Ranking: 321 396 490 617 709

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   290
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 30
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2 (1-0-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (1-0-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 24
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 31
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 31
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 10
  Group 3rd   Irenne Bader 12
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy Horton N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 24
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 14
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 30
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 21
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 1 (0-1-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 270 268 249 237 225
All Breed Ranking: 1801 1785 1668 1589 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Julie Corlett N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 17
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roberto Alvarez Marquez (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 12:42:12 AM