GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: LuLu - (Female)
Owner: Jeremy Browne
Breeder: Jeremy Browne & Margaret Ure
Handler: Jeremy Browne
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 68 63 62 105 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 505 470 428 665 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   159
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 16

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 16
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 22
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 10
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 20
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 17
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 16
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 11
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 19
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 6

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Lawless N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 3 (1-0-1-2)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 38 54 69 89 103
All Breed Ranking: 321 396 490 617 709

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   290
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 30
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2 (1-0-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (1-0-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 31

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
  Group 3rd   Irenne Bader 12
  Group 4th   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy Horton N/A
  Select Bitch   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 24

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 13
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 14

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 30

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 21
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 1 (0-1-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 270 268 249 237 225
All Breed Ranking: 1801 1785 1668 1589 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0

Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Julie Corlett N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 17
  Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
  Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 15

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Roberto Alvarez Marquez (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Saturday Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-1)
Friday Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-0-1)
  Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  3-6 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 04:12:37 PM