GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kicker - (Male)
Owner: Guy Jeavons & Mark MacMillan
Breeder: Guy Jeavons & Mark MacMillan
Handler:
Website: http://www.grandgables.net/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 7 6 6 12
Group Ranking: 17 25 31 36 79
All Breed Ranking: 140 188 215 246 475

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 11 12 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   552
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 21
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 22

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 30

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 12
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Elizabeth Gunter 25
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunter N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Carl Liepmann 21
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 16
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Luiz Ribas Silva 31
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 27
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6 (3-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Andrew Brown 22 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 29
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 8 (3-4-1-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 14
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 21
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 18
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 17
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 18
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 19
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 17
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 13

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 9 (4-3-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 10 (3-5-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 33

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 23 27 30 30 25
All Breed Ranking: 147 183 260 249 218

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 6 3   0 0 0 0 1   612
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 43
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 7 (2-3-2-1)
Tuesday Group 2nd   Karen Chant 37
  Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 6 (1-4-1-1)

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 14

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Hearn 65
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 8 (1-5-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 62
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 14 (3-7-2-3)
Friday Group 1st   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 57
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 8 (2-5-2-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 19
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 22
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4 (0-4-1-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Dana Cline 19
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 6 (2-4-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 37
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7 (1-6-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 44
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 9 (2-7-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7 (2-5-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 29
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9 (3-6-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 30

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (2-4-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (2-4-1-0)
Friday Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (2-5-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 28
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (2-5-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8 (2-5-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Alan Bennett (2-1-1-0)
  Open Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 20
  Winners Dog   Alan Bennett (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3 (2-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:32:54 AM