Can Muli Best Puppy in Show & Group Placements
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Kobe - (Male)
Owner: Theresa M. Seraceno
Breeder: Theresa M Seraceno
Conformation Handler: Wayne Wilson
Website: http://www.sarabaygoldens.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 25 30
Group Ranking: 67 65 64 149 189
All Breed Ranking: 339 324 307 720 943

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   263
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Morris N/A
  BPIG   Donna Morris N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   France Godbout N/A
  Select Dog   France Godbout N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 13 (3-5-5-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 32
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 9 (3-3-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 9 (3-3-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Select Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 11 (4-4-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 10 (2-4-5-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Elizabeth Gunter 32
  BPIG   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 8 (4-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Select Dog   William Gunter N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Carl Liepmann 30
  BPIG   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 30
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 9 (5-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 10 (5-3-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Guy N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Guy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Francois Bernier N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 37
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 10 (1-6-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 6 (4-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 21
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 16
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 6
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 6

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 9

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 09:40:22 PM