CKC GCH & UK CH Northbay's Rockstar at Kraftbrewd
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Gonzo - (Male)
Owner: Dallas M. Sawyer
Breeder: Jodi Vanderweele-Noble, Tom Noble
Handler: Monica Park
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 22 26 29 31 48
All Breed Ranking: 193 190 212 199 311

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 8 5 4 2   0 1 0 0 1   407
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 18
Friday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 17

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 10
Friday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 11
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario August 13 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 17

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Andrew Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5 (3-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 33
Friday Select Dog   Erodotus Neofytou N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-2-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 6 (1-2-4-0)
  Select Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 17

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 14
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 12

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 14
Friday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 21
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 14

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Peter Green 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 7 (2-3-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Jean Lawless 53

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 15
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 16
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 7 (1-3-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 25
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 9 (4-4-2-0)
  Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 28
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 28

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 8 8 13
Group Ranking: 34 35 62 64 113
All Breed Ranking: 275 292 444 465 741

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 2 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   357
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Alan Ewles N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Karen Chant 25

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 7 (2-4-2-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Hearn 55
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 13 (3-1-5-5)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 17 (3-2-7-6)
  Group 1st   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 80

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2
  Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 11

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 12

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 9
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 11
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 1st   William Gunn 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 25

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 13
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Fabio Amorim N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabio Amorim N/A
  BPIG   Fabio Amorim N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (3-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 10 (4-3-2-2)
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (4-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 23
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (4-3-2-2)
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ronnie Natividad 30
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Winners Dog   Ronnie Natividad (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ronnie Natividad (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Ronnie Natividad N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Walter Pinsker (2-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 10:11:06 AM