BISS GCh Apple
Lagotto Romagnolo
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Mela - (Female)
Owner: Melissa Drisdelle
Breeder: Marco Nicolai
Conformation Handler: Chris Pollen
Website: http://www.fiumekennels.com/
https://springsporthandler.yolasite.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 24 22 21 29 61
All Breed Ranking: 103 98 95 133 267

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 10 8   0 0 0 0 1   747
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 23
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Catherine Barlow 38

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 8

Show Date
Lagotto Romagnolo Club Of Canada [National] August 25 to August 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Serena Bernardi 11

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 13
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 11
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 13
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 14

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Thursday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 23
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 29
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 22
Saturday Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 25
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 26
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 28
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 31

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 58
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 23
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Cherie Holmes 22
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 23
Friday Group 4th   Judi Elford 19
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 3rd   Starr White 27
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 43
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Open Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 45
  Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (1-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 33
  Best Of Winners   Mary Spinelli (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Open Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 604 599 570 552 506
All Breed Ranking: 3090 3059 2944 2825 2605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Open Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Open Bitch Class   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Open Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 8
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Open Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Open Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-1-1-0)
  Open Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-2-0-0)
  Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Open Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ray Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Open Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 26th of September 2017 02:35:02 PM