GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Guy Jeavons & Mark Houston-McMillan
Breeder: Trina Caird
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 20 22 32 40 54
All Breed Ranking: 159 181 237 310 453

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 8 8 6   0 0 0 0 2   570
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 31
Saturday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 24

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 12
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 10
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 5
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 15
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 10

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 15

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 72
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 9 (3-3-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  BPIG   Ramon Acasuso Signoret N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 24
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 25
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 9
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 9
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Hans van den Berg 14
  BPIG   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Alberto Berrios 27
  BPIG   Alberto Berrios N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alberto Berrios N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 6
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 8
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 4
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Gunter N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 5
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
  BPIG   Andrew Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrew Brown N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Veronica Mercer 21
  BPIG   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 12
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Carmen Navarro N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 35
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tatjana Urek 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tatjana Urek N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 22
  BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 6 (0-5-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 19
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 29
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 19
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 18
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 14
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 25
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 2
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 06:22:53 AM