Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
Japanese Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Max - (Male)
Owner: Glen Zacher, Murray Berg, Kim McKay and Margaret Zacher
Breeder: Touche Kennels
Handler: Murray Berg and Glen Zacher
Website: http://www.ladymagic.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 60 60 57 53 55
All Breed Ranking: 351 348 333 310 330

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   281
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 18

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
  Group 4th   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 23

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
Friday Group 4th   Thora Brown 11
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 5

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 33
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 30
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 4th   John B. Ross 16
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 47
Friday Group 2nd   Lynda Berar 45
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Kornelija Butrimova 29
  Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gay Dunlap 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 46 44 41 37 49
All Breed Ranking: 265 257 239 214 307

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   452
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 5
  Group 3rd   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 32
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 40

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 6
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 15
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 28
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 26
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 40

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 1
  Group 1st   Elaine Mathis 80
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 64
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 155 154 147 139 128
All Breed Ranking: 937 928 890 834 766

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   98
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Group V Dog Club of British Columbia October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 2

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Everett Mincey N/A
  Group 1st   Everett Mincey 19
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 20
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 13
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 13

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 31
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
Sunday BPIG   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By