MBIS BOSS Ch. Winterchill's Blazing Spirit
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Gaylene Robertson
Breeder:
Handler: Gaylene Robertson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 28 27 27 26 30
All Breed Ranking: 119 115 124 112 126

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 3 3 9 5   0 0 0 1 0   1169
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 71

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 28
Friday Group 3rd   Dorothy Hood 32

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Mary White 87

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Clark 58
Saturday Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 59

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 38

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of BC September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   David Denis 30

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   David Eadie 44

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 44
Friday Group 3rd   Franklin van der Spuy 39

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 27
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 13

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 68

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 16

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 07 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 28

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 31

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 05 to March 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Alan Bennett 174 *
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 34
  Group 1st   Edna Perks 35

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Bruce Marquette 25

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   David Eadie 222 *
  Group 1st   David Eadie 31

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By