MBIS/MBISS/CanGCHEx/Am.Ch.Oakley's Red Bull, CGN
English Setter
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Red Bull - (Male)
Owner: Erin LeBlanc, Jim Jannard, Paula Dempsey
Breeder: Jim Jannard & Paula Dempsey
Handler: Erin LeBlanc
Website: http://allbreedhandling.webs.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 62 62 60 51 47
All Breed Ranking: 340 333 319 282 257

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   285
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 28

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 27
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 21
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 26

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Fitzsimmons 16
  Group 1st   Jim Bricknell 23
  Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 56

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 09 to February 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 33
Saturday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 28
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 6
Group Ranking: 32 31 32 31 47
All Breed Ranking: 165 159 158 172 264

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 9 6 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   677
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 31
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 31
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 38
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 20
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 21
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Peter Machen 124
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 20
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 30
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 30
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 4th   David Kelland 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 12
Saturday Best In Show   Aldon Garland 108
  Best Of Breed   Aldon Garland 0
  Group 1st   Aldon Garland 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 16

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 24
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 30
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 30

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 11 to February 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 38

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 12 12 12 14 25
All Breed Ranking: 73 68 60 79 102

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 3 19 14 5 7   0 0 0 0 1   1492
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Wallace 6
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 8
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 43
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 51
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Friday Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 165
  Reserve Best In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 48
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 47

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 42
Saturday Group 4th   Fernando da Costa Maia 28
  Best Of Breed   Fernando da Costa Maia 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Group 2nd   David Markus 26
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 3
  Group 1st   Mary White 27

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 35
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 39
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 61
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 1
  Group 1st   Jean Bateman 75

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 28 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada - Ontario East August 26 to August 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 67

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 4
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Monday Group 1st   Francois Bernier 11
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Forbes 1
  Group 4th   John Forbes 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 16 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 12
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 12
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 11

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 4
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best In Show   Polly Smith 122
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 20
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 26

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 32
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe 27
Saturday Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 33
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 34
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 5
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 29
Saturday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 17
  Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 1
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 1st   Donald Duncan 30

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 7

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 25
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 28
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 24
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 2
  Group 1st   Cheryl Shaw 32
Saturday Group 4th   Linda Millman 10
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 43
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 28

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club March 05 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 13

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 53
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 18 18 15 26 23
Group Ranking: 152 149 143 319 301
All Breed Ranking: 794 789 755 1603 1496

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   120
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lloyd Allewell 48

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 10, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rui Oliveira 32

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 27

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 13

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By