BIS CKC GCHEX / BIS RBIS CFC ELITE CH Btrue's Dot Doc Watson RN CGN
Clumber Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Watson - (Male)
Owner: Kyla Giffen Bell
Breeder: Dave & Brenda Terrill; Melissa Wiltse
Handler: Lindsay Blenus
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 41 41 35 37
All Breed Ranking: 216 209 203 182 193

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   452
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 34
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Group 1st   John Rowton 41

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 26

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 17

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 21
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 24
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 20
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 23
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 24
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Fitzsimmons 17
  Group 2nd   Jim Bricknell 19
Saturday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 23
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 21

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 26
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 09 to February 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 62 62 67 73 80
All Breed Ranking: 337 333 383 394 417

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 1 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   302
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 30

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 25

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 33
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 25 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 9
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 8
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 17
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 4th   David Eadie 17
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 0
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Group 3rd   Natalie Dunfee 5
Saturday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 98
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 27
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 95 92 88 85 91
All Breed Ranking: 543 532 504 467 490

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   188
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fernando da Costa Maia 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 33
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 26
  Best Of Breed   Megan Markotany 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   David McIntyre 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 13

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 17
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 24
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 18
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 12 to February 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 31
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 90.0
Saturday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 75.0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Del Lunn 90.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By