Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm
Lowchen
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Grrshwin - (Male)
Owner: Dr Kathleen Berry
Breeder: Kathy Bumiller
Handler: Bonnie Fisher
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 220 219 256 240 224
All Breed Ranking: 1928 1900 2241 2113 1970

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 4
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 5
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 0
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 11
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 200 197 192 201 261
All Breed Ranking: 1842 1811 1761 1789 2231

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 5
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 6
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 3
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 20 to August 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday BPIG   Warren Hood N/A
  Group 4th   Warren Hood 3
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 4
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
Sunday Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 1
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Group 3rd   John Forbes 9
  Best Of Breed   John Forbes 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By