GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Petey - (Male)
Owner: Barbara Whymark
Breeder: Barbara Whymark
Handler: Scott Leitz
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 7 13 12 11
Group Ranking: 87 151 204 171 155
All Breed Ranking: 592 974 1283 1150 997

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   152
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 7
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 28
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Friday Group 2nd   Gunnar Nymann 39
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Shirley Hubenig 25
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 13
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 11
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 14
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 4 3
Group Ranking: 31 31 54 62 57
All Breed Ranking: 266 259 390 461 418

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 9   0 0 0 0 1   365
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 10
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 30
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 2
Friday Group 4th   Shirley Hubenig 28
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6
Friday Group 4th   Joe Gregory 33
  Best Of Breed   Joe Gregory 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3
Saturday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 51
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 3

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 12
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 20
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Friday Group 4th   Irenne Bader 12
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 39
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 28
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 7

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 37 36 33 34 42
All Breed Ranking: 297 293 267 265 297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 4 2   0 0 0 0 2   298
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 21
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Friday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 23
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
MCA Working & Herding Specialty August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Friday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 16
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Group 2nd   Federico Fernandez 32
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 9

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 12
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 28
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 9
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 12
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Karen Doyle 27
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 28
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 8
Group Ranking: 64 63 60 60 85
All Breed Ranking: 448 443 429 430 586

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   212
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Len Harfield 34
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 32
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Alberta Section August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Trudy Taphorn N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 2
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 64
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 23
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 46 46 45 43 N/A
Group Ranking: 813 795 761 723 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5743 5625 5416 5137 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 08:46:10 AM