GCH. Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney CD. RI. CGN
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Darby - (Male)
Owner: Terry Arnal
Breeder: Joanne DeJong & Linda Gerylo
Handler: Terry Arnal
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 9 6
Group Ranking: 183 177 171 154 131
All Breed Ranking: 1778 1709 1622 1473 1272

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mario di Vanni 7
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 7
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 3
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Machen 17
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 83 82 91 84 77
All Breed Ranking: 765 756 813 763 709

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 12
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 6
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 6
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 7
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 11
  Group 4th   Starr White 10
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 11
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 12
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 11
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 6
Group Ranking: 94 92 103 98 106
All Breed Ranking: 1010 1000 1182 1131 1295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   76
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 10
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 9
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunn 5
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 6
  Group 1st   James Ham 7
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 9 8 11
Group Ranking: 108 107 119 114 166
All Breed Ranking: 1413 1390 1505 1425 1848

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 8
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 8
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Saturday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 75 74 75 89 80
All Breed Ranking: 819 804 788 874 784

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   99
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 10
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 9
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 4
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 4
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Deborah Graffmann 8
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Machen 5
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 9
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
Saturday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 10
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 9
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Heal 9
  BPIG   Fred Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2
Saturday Group 4th   James Ham 7
  BPIG   James Ham N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 2

Obedience Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Shirley Hubenig 184.5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts September 06 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gail Carroll 188.0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   James Ham 188.0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Pre-Novice   James Ham N/A
Sunday Pre-Novice   James Ham N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Shirley Hubenig N/A

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts September 07 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Pierre Lalonde N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 42 41 34 32 31
All Breed Ranking: 688 652 591 537 471

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
95.00 95.00 0.00 6

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Terry Gains 95.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Karen Graham Banman 83.0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Joey Farrell 75.0
Saturday Intermediate   Joey Farrell 74.0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Marie-J Cloutier 86.0
Saturday Novice A   James Ham 97.0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Pierre Lalonde 98.0
Saturday Novice A   Pierre Lalonde 82.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 06:56:04 PM