GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Chilly - (Female)
Owner: Carole O. Baldwin
Breeder: Carole O. Baldwin
Handler: Jim McGriskin
Website: http://www.boldwind-border-terriers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 49 45 40 47 47
All Breed Ranking: 454 432 409 516 520

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 1 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   195
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 16
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lake 17
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3
Thursday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 18
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Carter 10
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
Saturday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 11
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 10
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 15
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
Friday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 14
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 13
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 12
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 15 15 15
Group Ranking: 141 140 179 171 160
All Breed Ranking: 1391 1377 1713 1636 1504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   52
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cecilia Martinez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 12
  BPIG   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Alan Matheson N/A

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Jair Garcia N/A

Show Date
Border Terrier Canada [National] August 26 to August 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Leslie Gosling N/A

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 7

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 6

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 6
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 7
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shirley Limoges N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 06:51:10 PM