Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Shiver - (Female)
Owner: N Casavechia / K Richard / JC Boulinguez
Breeder: N Casavechia / K Richard
Handler: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
Website: http://daggarwoods.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 40 39 37 36 33
All Breed Ranking: 308 304 286 294 257

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 7 8   0 0 0 0 1   295
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 6
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 6
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 7
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 9
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 0
Friday Group 4th   David Swartwood 42
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 11
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 11
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 23
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 9
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 8
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 7
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 8
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 1
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 22
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 13
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 19
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 44 44 44 49 44
All Breed Ranking: 410 408 418 438 403

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 4 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   213
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 21
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Norwegian Elkhound Club of Canada August 01 to August 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 5

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1
Saturday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 25
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 17
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 14
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 12
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard McCoy 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 19
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 4
Group Ranking: 227 220 212 193 175
All Breed Ranking: 1848 1810 1737 1620 1482

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 10
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Norwegian Elkhound Club of Canada May 18 to May 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bonnie Turner N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 22
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By