CDN CH Amblegreen Rickard's Red
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ricky - (Male)
Owner: Sandy Keller & Heather Tomlins
Breeder: Heather Tomlins
Handler: Sandy Keller
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 27 27 27 25 22
All Breed Ranking: 312 326 307 293 271

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 3 7   0 0 0 0 2   387
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 10
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 1
  Group 4th   Everett Mincey 9
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 6

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Friday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 12
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada July 23 to July 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 27

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 21
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 12

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 36
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Glenys Alexander 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 32

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jeannine Dowell 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Belfit 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 29

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 30
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 24
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 24
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 28 to October 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Robert Hutton N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   John Clark N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Eadie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By