Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Aaron Andriash / Carol Robson
Breeder: Sandra Gotthard & Carol Robson
Handler: Aaron Andriash / Jessica Smith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 16 14
Group Ranking: 294 292 285 269 250
All Breed Ranking: 2761 2726 2662 2517 2330

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   18
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada July 07 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada April 06 to April 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 52 51 48 46 41
All Breed Ranking: 585 568 542 517 473

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   172
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 27 to October 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 4

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 7
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 14
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 16
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 13

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Bud Haverstock N/A
  Group 1st   Bud Haverstock 6
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 2
Saturday BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 2
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  BPIG   Marilyn Foulds N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 36
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lynda Berar N/A
  Group 4th   Lynda Berar 27
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 21
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By