GCh Zlatapraha Peterson
Cesky Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Wendy Craig
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 34 34 30 26 22
All Breed Ranking: 386 371 332 291 275

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   213
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (4-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 9
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 7

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 11

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Sweigart 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Lawless 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Walsh N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Richard Lake 12
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 13

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 16
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 14

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jane Parker 9

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 17

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   France Godbout 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 21 19 19 26
All Breed Ranking: 244 280 266 276 314

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 12 3 10   0 0 0 0 2   395
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 22

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 22

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 19

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 10

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 9
Friday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 7
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 15

Show Date
Canadian National Cesky Terrier Club [National] September 10 to September 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 7

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 6 (2-1-2-2)
  Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 11
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 10
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 19
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 6
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 21
Friday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 14
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 15
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 22

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 13

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 8
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 22
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 0
  Group 4th   Joanne Matheson 8
  Group 2nd   Norma Egginton 11
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 24
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 110 111 103 101 99
All Breed Ranking: 1151 1169 1182 1165 1179

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 1

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Friday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 5
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
  Group 4th   Allan Pepper 15
Thursday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 19
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Michel Bouchard N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 4
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 11
Group Ranking: 311 304 294 285 428
All Breed Ranking: 3139 3075 2976 2830 4313

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 6
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Isidro Castro (Dr) 1

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
Thursday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 02:52:53 AM