GCh Celebre Journey To Chantryile
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Eleanor Heagy & Shery Alligood
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 210 210 199 184 156
All Breed Ranking: 1293 1289 1225 1157 1045

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   60
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Kay Sneath 54
  Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 18 (8-4-3-4)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 86 114 106 96 86
All Breed Ranking: 614 726 688 646 595

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   140
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 27
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Romy Hochfield 14

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 34
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 6

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 6

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada June 03 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Linda McCarty N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kathryn Madden N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 14
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 9
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 5 5 16 14
Group Ranking: 85 126 128 254 240
All Breed Ranking: 597 864 866 1704 1578

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   143
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 36
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 5 (3-1-2-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 8 (3-2-3-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7 (3-2-3-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 2

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section October 17 to October 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 12

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 34
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 (0-0-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9 (1-3-3-3)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michel Chaloux (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4 (2-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Len Harfield (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
Sunday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (2-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (2-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 10th of December 2017 06:24:58 PM