GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
Swedish Vallhund
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Leif - (Male)
Owner: Susan & Fraser Laing
Breeder: Geraldine Saiko
Handler: Monica Park
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 29 29 28 30
All Breed Ranking: 241 240 218 207 229

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 1 4 7   0 0 1 0 1   362
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 14
Friday Group 1st   Philip Wendling 25
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 22
  Best Of Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 11
Thursday Group 4th   Judi Elford 10
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada August 22 to August 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Karl Erik Johansson N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 30
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 12

Show Date
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario August 09 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 2
  Group 3rd   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 34

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Friday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 0
  Group 4th   Carolyn Cederman 34
Friday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 12
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 15
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 19
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 27
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 26

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 20
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 74 75 79 75 66
All Breed Ranking: 550 543 589 544 497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 1   166
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1
Friday Group 4th   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 2
  Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kaye McGhie 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 10 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Battaglia (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 25
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 25

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 151 151 191 179 164
All Breed Ranking: 991 989 1275 1186 1071

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 21
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Les Morison 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 5
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 16
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Friday Group 3rd   Edward MacDonald 15
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 10
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 185 182 178 176 165
All Breed Ranking: 1222 1199 1176 1145 1066

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vincent Grosso 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 20 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
Friday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Schurr Kefeli 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 10
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Theo Horchner 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 25
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 12

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 02:53:53 AM