GCh Striders Kokanee Gold
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Skyler - (Male)
Owner: Frank Davey & Glen Tait & Kelly Tait
Breeder: Glen Tait & Kelly Tait & Renee Russo & Lori Spicer
Handler: John Griffith
Website: http://www.striderdanes.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 10
Group Ranking: 137 136 127 121 113
All Breed Ranking: 898 890 843 792 734

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Loraine Boutwell N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 3
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Group 4th   Richard Lake 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (1-0-1-0)
Wednesday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 10
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 6
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 11
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 14
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   James Moses N/A
Friday Select Dog   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 11 13 14
Group Ranking: 88 93 126 140 147
All Breed Ranking: 551 563 790 812 887

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 7   0 0 0 0 0   154
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Ontario December 05 to December 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 3

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Felske-Jackman 15
  BPIG   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 12
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Friday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 11
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 4th   Keke Kahn 12
  BPIG   Keke Kahn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Keating (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday BPIG   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 8
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Keven Harris N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Strachan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Marjorie Martorella N/A
  Select Dog   Marjorie Martorella N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 3
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 6
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Sunday BPIG   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A
Saturday BPIG   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 15 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 24
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 7

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Tuesday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 13
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Leyda Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rony Doedijns N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rony Doedijns N/A
  Winners Dog   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Gilbert 0
Friday Group 4th   David Eadie 5
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Dog   William Gunn (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 03:33:02 AM