Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Dr. Michael Tipple
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 43 43 56 56
All Breed Ranking: 397 394 408 483 517

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   222
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 20

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Steven Keating (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rafael Otalora Robayo 25
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Goran Bodegard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 12

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 6

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Carlos Quinones 45
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 8
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 9
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-1-1)
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett N/A
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 8
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ray Smith (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Winners Bitch   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Alan Bennett (0-3-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 04:54:00 PM