ASCA/CKC CH Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lydine Denzin
Breeder: Lydine Denzin
Handler:
Website: http://www.sheeps-kin.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 42 40 39 38 35
All Breed Ranking: 299 288 271 261 239

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 2 2 0   0 1 0 0 1   328
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 107
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 16
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 20
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 15
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
Saturday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 11
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 44

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 27
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 11
Friday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 37
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 8

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 65 63 63 59 57
Group Ranking: 604 596 574 536 497
All Breed Ranking: 3814 3752 3607 3330 3083

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association September 04 to September 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rhonda Silveira N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Dorothy Hood N/A

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   David Markus N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 05 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
Thursday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 23 to April 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By