MBISS. Am. Ch. Can. GCh. Some Buddy Now and Forever
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Nathan - (Male)
Owner: Betty Fast
Breeder: Terry Carter
Handler: Trina Neil
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 3 3
Group Ranking: 9 8 10 14 15
All Breed Ranking: 68 69 82 111 112

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 14 10 7 4   1 0 0 0 1   1230
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 21
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Friday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 13
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 12

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 35
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 42
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Friday Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 29
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 22
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 3
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 4th   William Byrne 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1
  Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 44
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 48
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
  Group 1st   Christian Gomez 42

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 17
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 34
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 28
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 1st   Irenne Bader 43
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 37
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 24
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 28
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Of Western Canada September 01 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 13
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 50
Thursday Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 56
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Heal 39
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 2
  Group 4th   Bart Miller 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 30

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
  Group 1st   Robert Stein 93
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Ronald Besoff 61
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 3
Friday Group 1st   Glen Vernon 58
  Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 6

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 18
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 25
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 45
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 15
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 15
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 32 31 27 25 24
All Breed Ranking: 219 215 199 185 164

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 0 2   0 0 0 1 1   498
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 1
  Group 4th   Benjamin Luxton 33
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 2
  Group 4th   Hiroshi Kamisato 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 75

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Shaw 23

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 39
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Friday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 219
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 35
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 30 30 38 35 30
All Breed Ranking: 224 221 271 244 220

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   532
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 30
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Bud Haverstock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1
  Group 1st   Jack Kilgour 58
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 35
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michael Hill 64
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Sunday Group 1st   Harry O'Donoghue 67
  Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ken Buxton 1
  Group 4th   Ken Buxton 41
Friday Group 2nd   Linda More 54
  Best Of Breed   Linda More 1

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada July 16 to July 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Jordan 12

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 6
  Group 1st   Jack Kilgour 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 6
  Group 1st   Nils Molin 49

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 28
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 4
Friday Group 2nd   Edna Perks 38
  Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 4

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 62 61 59 58 73
All Breed Ranking: 526 521 494 454 586

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 1   0 0 0 1 0   220
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 28
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 30

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association September 04 to September 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 21

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 27
  BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carla Molinari N/A
  Group 1st   Carla Molinari 59
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Stein N/A
  Group 1st   Fred Bassett 55
  BPIG   Fred Bassett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By