BIS RBIS Aust GCh/BIS RBIS BISS BPISS Can GCh/Am GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait CGN
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Wyatt - (Male)
Owner: Eileen Colbert and Karen Chant
Breeder: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Handler: Karen Chant
Website: http://www.diavolinoigs.com/Wyatt.html

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 54 54 49 46 41
All Breed Ranking: 326 320 305 283 248

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   314
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gay Dunlap 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2
  Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 26

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 44
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynn Storeshaw 33
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 58
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ed Wild 41
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 54
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 16 16 13 16
All Breed Ranking: 95 90 92 86 105

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 10 11 10 3   0 0 0 0 2   1188
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 29
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Beauchamp 4
  Group 1st   Richard Beauchamp 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Denis 44

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 31
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
  Group 1st   Laura Thompson 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 24
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 33
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 36
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 28
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 0
  Group 4th   Joe Tacker 18
Saturday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 28
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 14

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 22
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 24
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2

Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada July 30 to July 31, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 19

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 14

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 14

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 29
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 44

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 0
  Group 2nd   Johan Juslin 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 28

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 4

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 30
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 30
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 19
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best In Show   Ed Wild 164
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 23
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 19

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 33
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 32
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 08 to April 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 62
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 16
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 24
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 21
Friday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 23
  Group 2nd   David Markus 17
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 76 75 93 291 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 443 436 514 1779 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   272
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 60

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carol Graham 60
Saturday Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 69
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 49

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Neil Graves 34

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By