GCH. Kinwashkly Perty Chipper CGN CD RN FDJ
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Chip - (Male)
Owner: Carl & Lee Magnuson
Breeder: Leslie Andreas
Handler: Lee Magnuson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Anna Hewson N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 9
Group Ranking: 477 471 443 428 394
All Breed Ranking: 2303 2276 2172 2083 1909

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 381 381 373 354 331
All Breed Ranking: 1649 1637 1580 1509 1391

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 16
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 536 525 498 471 441
All Breed Ranking: 2582 2538 2415 2300 2138

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 167 162 158 146 131
All Breed Ranking: 778 761 732 676 613

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   106
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Stein N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 10
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 18
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 6
  Group 3rd   Lowell Davis 48

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 127 127 122 114 108
All Breed Ranking: 675 667 635 577 538

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   137
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 3

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 8
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 11

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 11
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 12
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 256 251 246 232 218
All Breed Ranking: 1381 1359 1322 1219 1128

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 4th   Susan Badick 13
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 7
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 460 457 438 414 386
All Breed Ranking: 2475 2453 2342 2217 2057

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 22

Obedience Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 140 138 122 113 99
All Breed Ranking: 307 302 269 251 221

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
192.00 192.00 0.00 0 5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open B   Carol Allinson 192.0(5 Pts)

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 4 4 3 2
Group Ranking: 56 127 120 107 100
All Breed Ranking: 192 414 374 331 302

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
91.67 97.00 89.00 31

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Jill Werle 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Jill Werle 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jill Werle 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Sharlene Manderson 82.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 90.0(5 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Sharlene Manderson 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 49 75 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 201 293 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
97.01 96.67 98.01 26

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club December 05 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Cathie Newans 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Novice B   Lawrence Klassen 90.0
  Advanced B   Lawrence Klassen 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Lawrence Klassen 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 215 211 197 183 177
All Breed Ranking: 776 763 705 647 613

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
82.00 82.00 0.00 3

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Norma Schaffer 82.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2012

Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Shirley Hubenig 78.0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 86.0
Sunday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 88.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 22nd of June 2017 01:39:28 PM