MBIS Can GChX/MBIS Mex GCh/Am/Col/Int/Pan-Am Ch Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Gilligan - (Male)
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & Terry Lane
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
Website: http://www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 13 12 8 7
All Breed Ranking: 54 52 45 37 34

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 7 6 7 7   0 0 0 0 0   1712
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association July 11 to July 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1
Monday Group 4th   Edd Bivin 29
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jean Fournier 58
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 0
  Group 3rd   Francine Schwartz 74
Friday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 24
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 28
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 11

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Donald Wallace 208
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 32
Saturday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 31
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 32
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 36
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 140
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 15

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 31
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 37
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 18

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 44
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
Saturday Best In Show   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 399
  Group 1st   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 81
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 5
Friday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 27
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 21
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 25
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 37
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 119
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 95
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 44
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 58
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 24 24 24 21 17
Group Ranking: 267 264 251 237 224
All Breed Ranking: 1649 1634 1557 1447 1343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 15 to January 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 46

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 98 98 92 86 81
All Breed Ranking: 487 483 459 425 391

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   253
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 32
Saturday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 47

Show Date
CKC Charity Event March 13 to March 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 56

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 49

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 69

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By