BPIS Ch Laureate Immortality
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rehannah - (Female)
Owner: Kim Aston & Peter Culumovic
Breeder: Kim Aston & Peter Culumovic
Handler: Kim Aston
Website: http://www.laureate.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 7 6
Group Ranking: 50 48 45 43 42
All Breed Ranking: 331 320 300 299 278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 5 5   0 0 0 1 1   363
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 4
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 2
  BPIG   Fred Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  Group 2nd   Fred Heal 21
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 8

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Jaime Ganoza N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 13

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 44
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 13
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 29
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 18

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 12
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 7
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 8
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 12
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 19

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Collier 3
  BPIG   Dorothy Collier N/A
  Group 4th   Dorothy Collier 22
  Best Puppy In Specialty   Dorothy Collier N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 6

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Monday Best Puppy In Show   David Markus N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 5
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 17

Show Date
Kars Community Recreation Association July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 5

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 15
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 19
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 23
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 7
  Group 4th   Richard Lake 14

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association May 22 to May 22, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Melanie Primeau N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By