Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Hobson - (Male)
Owner: Jodie Keener
Breeder: Brenda Aelick & Heather Gould
Handler: Emily Burdon
Website: http://www.jbkworldchampions.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 13 13
Group Ranking: 105 103 91 82 74
All Breed Ranking: 688 681 652 594 555

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   134
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 28
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 22
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 25

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 23 21 18 16
All Breed Ranking: 146 181 167 149 134

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 10 9 6 0   0 0 0 0 0   819
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 7
  Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 42

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 36

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 14
Wednesday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 23
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 7
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 8
  Group 2nd   Skip Stanbridge 24
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 8
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 27
  Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 29
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 7

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Ingram 46
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 35
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 8

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 29
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 18

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 2nd   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 12
Thursday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 6

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 2
  Group 1st   Glenys Alexander 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 3
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 40
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Group 1st   Fred Heal 35

Show Date
The Purina National March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 8
  Group 2nd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Yolanda Nagler Magal 7
  Group 2nd   Goran Bodegard 57

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 13 16 19 19 23
All Breed Ranking: 86 103 120 133 165

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 16 11 9   0 0 0 1 1   1481
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   William Rodriguez Umana 44
Tuesday Group 4th   Warner Cespedes Arias 31

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 34
Saturday Group 4th   Len Harfield 24
Friday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 37

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 37

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 44
Saturday Group 2nd   Nina Karlsdotter 53

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Enrique Filippini 39
Saturday Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 53
Friday Group 4th   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 26

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 62

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 39
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 30

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 35
Saturday Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 44
Friday Group 1st   Ann Ingram 31

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Slay 34

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Touzel 42
Saturday Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 47
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 30

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 28
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 21
Saturday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 38

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 27 to August 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 44
Friday Group 2nd   Jean Fournier 45

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 08 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John B. Ross 31
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 40
Friday Group 3rd   Diana Norman 38

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 43
Friday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 32
Thursday Group 1st   Beryl Hession 27

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Guy Spagnolo 42
Tuesday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 43

Show Date
Oxford County Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 52

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 10 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 27
Friday Group 2nd   Fred Heal 21
Thursday Group 1st   Peter Machen 15
  Group 1st   David Paterson 15

Show Date
Société Canine de Thetford May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 12
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 15
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 17
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 19

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By